2018 Aliferis Results

Half Marathon Results

1. Nathan LaBarge M25 1.32.59

(Male Overall Winner)

2. Eric Koss M30 1.49.18

3. Alan Guest M55 1.50.54

(Male Masters Winner)

4. Bernie Lamp M60 1.50.54

(Male Senior Winner)

5. Matthew Stevens M36 1.52.53

6. Pete Cross M 1.54.22

7. Ryan Fairchild M38 1.55.03

8. Bradley Preslawski M37 1.56.02

9. Tracie Granata M36 1.56.53

(Female Overall Winner)

10. Dennis Werblow M62 1.57.00

11. Eric Gould M30 1.57.23

12. Mike Wurtsmith M60 1.57.34

13. Amy Brege F41 1.58.04

(Female Masters Winner)

14. Travis Zajkowski M32 1.58.15

15. Phillips Cooper M36 1.58.23

16. Sarah Morrison F36 1.59.57

17. Leah Conboy F37 2.03.19

18. Travis Kendziorski M30 2.03.31

19. Laura Miller F46 2.06.09

20. Anella Oliva F37 2.07.06

21. Benjamin Gould M25 2.18.44

22. Julie Patterson F56 2.18.47

23. Julia Oswald F31 2.26.15

24. Gina Smigelski F55 2.28.17

25. Larry Patterson M56 2.35.24

26. Elizabeth Furtaw F46

27. Cindy Meyers F61 3.13.29

(Female Senior Winner)

28. Molly Schmidt F 3.24.55

Bike Results

1. Dennis Vesotski M43 51.27

(Male Overall Winner)

2. Lyle Schultz M36 51.30

3. Thomas Dowd M52 51.33

(Male Master Winner)

4. Paul Kramer M50 52.32

5. Michael Goudy M59 53.32

6. Owen Mendel (M13)/Spencer Mendel (M44)(tandum) 53.54

7. Phil Kroll M34 54.13

8. John Bellows M58 55.06

9. Gary Matthews M56 58.15

10. Dan Gary M60 58.16

(Male Senior Winner)

11. Randy & Teresa Zeeman (tandum) 1.02.00

12. Paul Westburg M70 1.02.10

13. Madi Szymanski F14 1.02.58

(Female Overall Winner)

14. Rodney Szymanksi M45 1.02.59

15. Craig Russel M50 1.03.28

16. Ray Yehl M66 1.04.57

17. Marshall Olger/Susan Carroll (tandem) 1.05.36

18, Megan Murdoch F27 1.05.37

19. Guy Smith M49 1.05.43

20. Susan Thompson F55 1.05.57

(Female Master Winner)

21. Sherry Rygwelski F42 1.07.13

22. Tim Rumbles M54 1.07.14

23. Dave Rensberry M57 1.07.53

24. Rick Staeb M66 1.07.54

25. Nicki Jarish F46 1.07.55

26. Mike Berenkowski M48 1.10.47

27. Bowie Melanie F57 1.10.48

28. Michael Schweizer M58 1.11.03

29. Rhett McDonald M19 1.12.16

30. Kara Tisher F31 1.13.19

31. Gene Fairchild M76 1.15.54

32. Amy Brookmyer F44 1.16.16

33. Jeff Marek M33 1.16.56

34. Abby Bowers F23 1.18.09

35. Anna Rumbles F26 1.18.09

36. Sam Rumbles M23 1.18.10

37. Kathleen Tulgetske F54 1.18.10

38. Joshua Groat M32 1.19.04

39. Dennis Skaluba M68 1.22.30

40. Tammy Spangler-Timm F61 1.24.17

(Female Senior Winner)

41. Gilbert Schmidt M76 1.24.20

42. Chuck Sherwin M53 1.25.01

43. Sally Shubert F58 1.25.39

44. Max MacKenzie M10 1.25.44

45. Brad MacKenzie M34 1.25.44

46. Mike MacKenzie M65 1.25.54

47. Tairah Josman F22 1.34.12

48. Katie Schultz F31 1.34.12

49. Linda Furtaw F69 1.35.51

50. Ashley Shumaker F29 1.44.23

51. Izzy Szymanski F10 1.44.44

52. Emily Szymanski F44 1.44.45

Mile Results

1. Reed Seabase M13 5.23

(Overall Winner)

2. Sawyer Kirschner M9 5.24

(Male Overall Winner)

3. Olivia Hitzelberger F9 6.53

(Female Overall Winner)

4. Sydney Hitzelberger F11 7.05

5. Tucker Hitzelberger M7 7.41

6. Gheo Stafford M6 9.04

7. Taylor Thornton F5 9.04

8. Sarah Schnell F28 9.20

9. Odessa Morrison F5 11.05

10. Oz Morrison M4 11.06

11. Chris Morrison M37 11.07

12. Amy Brege F41 12.35

13. Travis Zajkowski M32 12.35

14. Colleen Gryniewicz F61 14.40

15. Jennifer Gryniewicz F30 14.40

16. Julie Trainor F61 14.42

17. Mike Trainor M60 15.09

18. Debra Staeb F62 15.09

19. Ken Dully M 15.09

20. Angela Tanner F29 15.09

21. Mike Lamb M33 17.36

22. Cindy Lamb F32 17.36

23. Emily Linton F26 17.36

24. Megan Storms F25 17.36

25. Doug King M24 17.36

26. Danielle Hart F34 17.36

27. Mia Valley F23 17.36

5K Results

1. John Siegert M18 16.45

(Overall Winner)

2. Drew Seabase M15 17.22

3. Cory Arnold M30 18.54

4. Hunter Hitzelberger M13 20.18

5. Skeeter Przeslawski M42 20.42

(Male Master Winner)

6. Madi Szymanski F14 21.03

(Female Overall Winner)

7. Paul Entler M46 21.14

8. Rodney Szymanski M45 21.33

9. Austin Amlotte M16 21.41

10. Blake Macdonald M16 22.13

11. Roger Hoggard M63 20.34

(Male Senior Winner)

12. John Pintar M49 22.43

13. Gary Smith M63 22.53

14. Matt Guest M15 23.10

15. Alexis Reynold F17 23.16

16. Rhett McDonald M19 23.34

17. Charlies Kendziorski M47 23.58

18. Parker Kirschner M12 24.12

19. Dany Entler M12 24.34

20. Grace Mitchell F14 24.49

21. Kathy MacKenzie F34 25.37

22. Michael Witter M25 25.44

23. Matthew Furtaw M42 25.58

24. Amy Brege F41 26.33

(Female Master Winner)

25. Torres Matea F13 26.40

26. Eve Vaneck F29 26.57

27. Teresa Bellows F47 26.58

28. Tim LaFleche M48 27.07

29. Bryce Moe M12 27.15

30. Matt Ferguson M37 27.45

31. Lee Srebnik M55 27.46

32. Gina Kauffman F30 28.01

33. F. Yuke F58 28.12

34. Melanie Bowie F57 28.15

35. Michael Furtaw M39 28.18

36. Rebecca Schultz F39 28.44

37. Faith Wallenmair F17 28.45

38. Megan Grove F15 28.46

39. Karen LaFleche F43 29.10

40. Amy Grove F50 29.30

41. Kelly Kendziorski F38 29.32

42. Jerome Torres M43 29.41

43. Lisa Nelson F47 29.58

44. Travis Jajkowski M32 30.30

45. Paula Bernkowski F49 30.31

46. Jacob Thomas M14 30.32

47. Morgan Krentz F14 30.33

48. Jill Fitch F53 31.02

49. Hailee Himes F25 31.09

50. Chris Mousseau M34 31.16

51. Gary Armstrong M43 31.24

52. Joanne Przeslawski F41 31.31

53. Craig Macdonald M44 31.36

54. Donna Smith F63 32.19

(Female Senior Winner)

55. Dorothy Pintar F49 32.26

56. Reed Sexton M14 32.33

57. Jessica Lee F39 32.53

58. Steven Kieliszewski M54 33.09

59. Amanda Fleming F40 33.12

60. Shelby Owens F23 33.35

61. Casey Ross F32 36.36

62. Rose Vogelheim F55 35.37

63. Melissa Mendel F39 35.57

64. Bridget Fairbanks F42 35.58

65. Chrissy Carriveau F34 36.39

66. Tisha Birch F39 36.41

67. Sam Saddler M51 37.14

68. Alexis Ferguson F18 44.52

69. Kate Ferguson F34 44.59

70. Mike Ferguson M70 45.45

71. Robert Lorenzi M60 46.05

72. John Nowlin M57 46.13

73. Stacy Skiba F33 46.57

74. Robin LaLonde F40 46.58

75. Richard Willis M78

76. Ann Lorenzi F62

77. Bradley Przeskowski M37

78. Julie Przeslawski M64

79. Mary Suzek F64

80. Renee Curry F56