Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Lieber, Donakowski win HL Triathlon

August 6, 2013
The Alpena News

Mark Lieber of Lewiston was the overall male winner in the Hubbard Lake Triathlon on Saturday. Meg Donakowski of Iliinois was the overall female winner.

Mitchell Day was the male winner of the 10K race and Rexann McConnell was the female winner.

Spencer Mendell was the male winner of the cycling race and Susan Thompson was the female winner.

In the triathon relay, Old Men & Kid was the winner.

Complete results are as follows:

INDIVIDUAL OLYMPIC TRIATHLON RESULTS

Overall TimeSwim Split

1.) Mark Lieber2:29:3925:32

2.) James Landon2:33:4223:38

3.) Darren Donakowski2:39:3528:18

4.) Isaac Mead2:48:2930:52

5.) Meg Donakowski2:49:1629:49

6.) Chris Smith 2:49:5534:02

7.) Jacob Niergarth2:54:0534:47

8.) James Barcarella 3:00:2438:41

9.) Tracie Werblow 3:00:5929:50

10.) Dave Born 3:06:5731:45

11.) Douglas Barclay3:19:1431:59

12.) Darren Hart3:19:5540:59

13.) Sara Fischmeister3:39:0437:32

14.) Keith Jones 3:48:4955:04

RELAY OLYMPIC TRIATHLON RESULTS

Overall TimeSwim Split

1.) Old Men & Kid2:16:2926:31

2.) Silver Thunderbolts2:31:4826:33

3.) Why Not2:39:4729:59

4.) Trinomite2:48:3327:17

5.) Team Donakowski 2:58:3128:10

CYCLING ROAD RACE RESULTS

Overall Time

1.) Spencer Mendel1:09:00

2.) Chris Manick 1:10:00

3.) Dan Gary 1:11:00

4.) Steve Lewis1:11:30

5.) Michael Donakowski 1:12:20

6.) Bobby Brady 1:12:40

7.) John Bellows 1:13:00

8.) Charlie Warzecha 1:13:50

9.) Michael German 1:13:55

10.) Paul Westberg 1:14:10

11.) Ray Yehl 1:14:50

12.) Randy Zeeman 1:15:23

13.) Tim Rumbles 1:19:50

14.) Susan Thompson 1:18:32

15.) Thomas Dowd 1:20:05

16.) Harold Butler 1:23:25

17.) Melanie Bowie 1:24:30

18.) Chris LaBrecque 1:24:40

19.) Randy Fairbanks1:24:46

20.) Paul Sylvester1:32:00

21.) Craig Kilbourn 1:33:19

22.) Debbie Kilbourn 1:33:19

23.) Michelle Munro1:35:25

24.) Sam Rumbles 1:36:10

25.) Jared Hoffmeyer1:51:20

26.) Nicole Ehinger 1:52:55

10K RUN RESULTS

Overall Time

1.) Mitchell Day 34:59

2.) Grant Hampton 39:21

3.) James Counsellor 46:26

4.) Rexann McConnell47:25

5.) Rheanne Suszek47:55

6.) Jim Driscoll47:58

7.) Haley Driscoll 48:05

8.) Amy Manick 48:33

9.) Lance Card 50:58

10.) Scott Swartzinski 55:32

11.) Gina Hamilton 57:07

12.) Kristi Wiegand 57:23

13.) Christine Driscoll 1:01:23

14.) Alexandra Hoffmeyer 1:01:39

15.) Pamela German 1:02:12

16.) Katie Hoffmeyer 1:04:00

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web